Receive alerts from your local agencies
...or text your ZIP CODE to 888777 for mobile alerts

Full Notification

Chicago Police Department - Headquarters
Friday July 6th, 2012 :: 02:38 p.m. CDT

Alert

Missing Person: Alfred Caver, 19

Date: 7/6/2012 Case #: HV368969 Author ID: 20294
Last Name: Caver
First Name: Alfred
Nickname: Mr. Beeny
Alias: None
Age: 19
Gender: Male
Height: 5'08
Weight: 160
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Black
Complexion: Medium
Race: African American
Date of birth: April 17, 1993
Date of last contact: July 6, 2012
Scars, marks, tattoos: None

This missing subject was last seen leaving home in the vicinity of 66XX S. Bishop, in the 007th District of Chicago, Illinois. The missing is autistic, and cannot speak, but does write. He was last seen wearing a long sleeve white shirt with pocket, blue jean pants, and white AIR FORCE ONE gym shoes. He also wears black rimmed Ray Ban prescription glasses. The missing frequents McDonald's restaurants, C.T.A terminals, and trains.

Instructions:

If seen please contact the Chicago Police Department - Area South Special Victims Section (312) 747-8274.

Address/Location
Chicago Police Department - Headquarters
3510 South Michigan Avenue
Chicago, IL 60653

Contact
Emergency: 9-1-1
Non-emergencies: 312-744-4000

Alert Details

Severity:
Severe - Significant threat to life or property
Urgency:
Immediate - Responsive action SHOULD be taken immediately
Certainty:
Observed - Determined to have occurred or to be ongoing
Category:
Law enforcement, military, homeland and local/private security
Event:
Missing Person

Navigate & Discover